Branford 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
527 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Hartford | Away - Veterans Rink | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 8/26 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Portland (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Field J [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 9am-1pm | |
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | Guilford Jamboree | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | Branford | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland Football Field [Directions] | L 19-44 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Career Magnet, Hillhouse | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Jonathan Law, Career Magnet, Hillhouse | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Branford HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-48 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Xavier, Wilbur Cross, West Haven | Away - Mercy H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Mercy, Wilbur Cross, West Haven | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Bus 6am Goddard State Park, E Greenich RI | |
Sat., 9/28 | V Football | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | L 0-35 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Football | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 6-32 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | L 5-3 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Eagles Invitational @Wethersfield HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | East Haven, North Haven | Home - Branford Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | East Haven, North Haven | Home - Branford Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Football | Guilford | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-30 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Inviational | Away | 9:50 a.m. | Bus 7:30am | |
Sat., 10/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away | 9:50 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Beckerman Athletic Ctr; Hamden Hall Day School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Hammonassett State Park | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Hammonassett State Park | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Football | North Haven | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 12-46 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2 [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class MM State Championship | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Wickham Park | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Away [Directions] | L 4-1 | Game is at HAND HS | |
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Oakwood Soccer Park, Portland [Directions] | L 2-0 | Oakwood Park,Portland,CT | |
Wed., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | AT EAST HAVEN HS | |
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | L 3-1 | At Cheshire HS | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 21-24 (OT) | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Tue., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/5 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Wed., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-1 OT | ||
Thu., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/8 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 14-27 | ||
Fri., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park-Manchester, NH [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park-Manchester, NH [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 11/15 | V Football | Hillhouse | Away - Veterans Field - West Haven [Directions] | L 14-53 | ||
Sat., 11/16 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | L 2-0 | At West Haven High School | |
Fri., 11/22 | V Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 13-49 | ||
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | East Haven | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-21 | ||
Wed., 12/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon (Scrim.) | Away - Norwalk - Sono Ice Rink [Directions] | T 2-2 | 3:50 PM | |
Wed., 12/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury Jamboree | Away | 7:10 p.m. | 5:10 PM | |
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals (Scrim.) | Away - Loomis Chaffee [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Hamden Ice Rink [Directions] | L 8-0 | 5:30 PM | |
Wed., 12/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 40-38 | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | L 38-39 | ||
Sat., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Guilford, Daniel Hand, Westbrook (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 42-75 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | W Branford - 96 Sheehan - 79 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 30-60 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 4-2 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Wrestling | New Haven Wrestling | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | Branford 52 New Haven 27 (SCC Cross Over) Branford 1-0 | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 9-0 | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 59-32 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law New Gym [Directions] | L 34-52 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 | 4:30 PM | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Away [Directions] | Tournament Champions 1. Branford 157, 2. Derby 141,3. Hamden Hall 128. 126 Nick Kelsey- 1st place, 138 Joe Martone- 1st place, 152 Dakota Carden- 1st place, 132 Tony Le- 2nd place, 220 Alex Rasmus-2nd Place, 106 Noah Pantani- 3rd Place, 120 Nick Roca- 3rd place, | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | L 6-4 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | W Branford - 94 Lyman Hall - 81 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Amity | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | Branford 46 Amity 28 (SCC Cross Over) Branford 2-0 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 47-24 | ||
Thu., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Hewlett (NY) | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 47-44 (OT) | ||
Thu., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 56-62 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | Maloney 45 Branford 35, Branford 37 Middletown 34, Berlin 38 Branford 33, Terryville 45 Branford 37 Branford (3-3) (2-0 SCC) | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | W 52-42 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | W 31-30 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hispanic Games | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Armory Track & Field Ctr, NYC | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Plainville, Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op, Cranston West (RI) | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | Branford 68 Suffield 10, Branford 45 Plainville 24, E.O. Smith 37 Branford 36- Branford (5-4) (2-0 SCC) | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 5-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hispanic Games | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Armory Track & Field Center, NYC | |
Mon., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 45-54 | ||
Mon., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Deveopmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | L 45-65 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | W Branford - 95 Shelton - 75 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier, Cheshire | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | w/ Cheshire |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 35-49 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Deveopmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | Branford 45 Law 22, Branford (6-4) (3-0 SCC) | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away [Directions] | L 6-1 | 2:05 PM | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-40 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 47-40 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Ledyard, Simsbury, St. Bernard, South Kingstown (RI) | Away [Directions] | Ledyard 53 Branford 20, Timberlane NH 58 Branford 21, South Kingston R.I. 45 Branford 24, Branford 45 Law 26. Branford (7-7) (3-0 SCC) | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven [Directions] | L 6-5 | 2:15 PM | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | W 47-43 | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 46-39 | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | L 5-1 | 5:30 PM | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | W Branford - 93 Xavier - 88 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Xavier | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | Xavier 58 Branford 9, Branford (7-8) (3-1 SCC) | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 43-21 | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 7-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | Branford 46 Cheshire 21, Branford (8-8) (4-1 SCC) | ||
Thu., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 44-61 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | 8:00 a.m. | Cox Cage, New Haven | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | L East Lyme - 93 Branford - 88 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | W 45-39 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | 8:00 a.m. | Cox Cage | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | T 3-3 (OT) | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Wolcott Tech, Rockville, New Britain | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe, Platt Tech, Greenwich, New Haven Wrestling | Away [Directions] | Branford 52 New Haven 27, Trumbull 44 Branford 30, Branford 56 Platt Tech. 15, Greenwich 42 Branford 21, Fairfield Ludlowe 58 Branford 24. Branford (10-11) (4-1 SCC) | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | 8:00 a.m. | Cox Cage | |
Mon., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Griswald JV Tournament | Away | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 2-1 | 11:30 AM | |
Tue., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | West Sectional | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | West Sectional | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | Guilford 43 Branford 28, Branford (10-12) (4-2 SCC) | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 47-49 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | L 48-56 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away [Directions] | T 6-6 | Postponed from 12/14/13 to 1/22/14, postponed from 1/22/14 to 1/23/14 due to weather | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law New Gym [Directions] | W 60-37 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 42-31 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven [Directions] | L 6-0 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | W 5-3 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Platt, Conard, Bunnell, Fitch | Away [Directions] | Branford 56 Fitch 18, Branford 42 Conard 27, Finals Match Platt (Meriden) 53 Branford 21. Branford (12-13) (4-2 SCC) | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away [Directions] | L 7-1 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 2-1 | 4:30 PM | |
Mon., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away [Directions] | L 9-1 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 52-73 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | L Notre Dame - 95 Branford - 88 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | L 26-69 | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Daniel Hand | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | Hand 43 Branford 21, Branford (12-14) (4-3 SCC) | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away [Directions] | L 7-4 | 2:05 PM | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 11-3 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 49-36 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | W Branford - 94 Hand - 84 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | W 57-55 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | New Canaan, E.O. Smith, Haddam-Killingworth, Westerly (RI) | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | Branford 43 Westerly 28, Branford 48 New Canaan 27, H.K 39 Branford 25. Branford (14-15) (4-3 SCC) | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Shelton [Directions] | L 5-1 | 5:15 PM | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 59-36 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | L Amity - 90 Branford - 84 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | Branford 41 Shelton 34, Branford (15-15) (5-3 SCC) | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 42-38 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 8-3 | postponed from 1/30 | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 62-41 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M State Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | FLAC, New Haven | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | W Branford - 86 Foran - 82 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | L 33-38 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class M State Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | FLAC, New Haven | |
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 38-66 | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Maloney, Pomperaug Coop, Farmington, Seymour | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | Maloney 40 Branford 24, Pomperaug 36 Branford 29, Branford 47 Seymour 31, Farmington 52 Branford 19. Branford (16-18) | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | L 32-90 | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 9-0 | 2:05 | |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 10-3 | postponed from 2/5 due to snow | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | L 54-64 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 39-37 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 5-1 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Danbury | Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University [Directions] | L Branford - 77 Fairfield Prep - 96 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Wrestling | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | Foran 36 Branford 32- Branford (16-19) (5-4 SCC) | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 8-0 | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | L 6-2 | ||
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | 5:15pm | JV Game |
Fri., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Wrestling | SCC JV Tournament/JV only | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open | Away | 12:00 p.m. | FLAC, New Haven | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | SCC Varsity Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Opens | Away | 12:00 p.m. | FLAC, New Haven | |
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 36-33 | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | W 8-2 | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | L 46-33 | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-0 | postponed from 1/2/14 due to weather | |
Thu., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | L 47-32 | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | W Branford - 95 Hamden - 84 | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford, Hamden | Away - Branford: Walsh Intermediate [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Milford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5pm | |
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | Eastern State Championships | Away | TBA | Armory, NYC | |
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Sheehan High School [Directions] | L Branford - 72 Cheshire - 96 | ||
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 8-7 | SCC Semi-finals | |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | Eastern States Championships | Away | TBA | Armory, NYC | |
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 2/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | SCC Finals @ Bennet Rink - West Haven | |
Thu., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away - North Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving | Away - Hamden | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45pm | |
Wed., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 4pm | |
Thu., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - Walsh Intermediate School (Branford) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:45pm | 1:30pm dismissal |
Tue., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | 1pm Dismissal for Qualifiers |
Thu., 3/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/27 | V Baseball | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/27 | V Softball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Softball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/30 | V Baseball | Hamden Hall (Scrim.) | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/31 | V Softball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/1 | V Baseball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Co-ed Sailing | Williams School | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Softball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Softball | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/4 | V Softball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Softball | Darien (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Away - Orange Hills C.C. [Directions] | 186 Branford 192 Law | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 9-4 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Co-ed Sailing | Daniel Hand | Home - Yale Corinthian Yacht Club [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Field 2 [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | Foran | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 174 Branford 215 Career 240 Cross 240 Hillhouse | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Career Magnet, Jonathan Law | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Co-ed Sailing | Stamford | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Career Magnet | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Softball Field [Directions] | L 4-2 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 16-2 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 9-5 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Baseball | North Haven | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-0 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 8-3 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 17-7 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Fields [Directions] | L 9-1 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill Country Club [Directions] | 181 Branford 191 Foran | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Haven, Foran | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Baseball | Guilford | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | L 6-5 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | L 3-16 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Haven, Guilford | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | L 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | T 9-9 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Away - Blackmon Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | L 7-3 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 13-3 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | East Haven, Lyman Hall | Home - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 168 Branford 174 East Haven 188 Lyman Hall | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Co-ed Sailing | Daniel Hand | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Baseball | Xavier | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | L 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 16-2 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Co-ed Sailing | Stamford | Home - Yale Corinthian Yacht Club [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Mercy, Amity | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-3(8) | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-8 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Away - Laurel View CC [Directions] | 179 Branford 185 Hamden | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity, Xavier, Daniel Hand | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Co-ed Sailing | Xavier | Home - Yale Corinthian Yacht Club [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | L 8-9 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 183 Branford 169 Guilford 162 Notre Dame | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook High School [Directions] | L 8-13 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | L 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 12-7 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Morgan | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Morgan | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | W 9-5 | ||
Sat., 4/26 | V Co-ed Sailing | CT State Champs@US Coast Guard Academy | Away | TBA | All day, no school transportation | |
Sat., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow High School [Directions] | L 11-7 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Home - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 168 Branford 170 Jonathan Law | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | L 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Co-ed Sailing | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | W 16-2 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - NH Athletic Complex - DeMayo Ballfield [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Home - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 163 Branford 164 Sheehan | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran, Hillhouse | Away - Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Meet is at Branford HS | |
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Co-ed Sailing | Williams School | Home - Yale Corinthian Yacht Club [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 5-18 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, Guilford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 9-6 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New London | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Co-ed meet | |
Thu., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New London | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Co-ed meet | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Law Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 4-8 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitation | Away | TBA | Middletown | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 8-7 ot | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Law Baseball Field [Directions] | L 2-12 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross | Home - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 159 Branford 219 Hillhouse 249 Career | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 10-8 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | L 8-3 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | East Haven, Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Career Magnet | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | 162 East Haven 164 Branford 202 Cross 209 Hillhouse | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | L 6-12 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, Lyman Hall | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, West Haven | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Softball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 14-9 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | North Haven | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 175 Branford 170 Sheehan | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Guilford Midnight Invitational | Away | 6:00 p.m. | @Amity | |
Fri., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 17-2 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - West Rock Park [Directions] | L 3-7 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Home - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | 161 Branford 172 Foran | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 12-2 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | L 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 16-1 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 173 Branford 182 Lyman Hall | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven, Platt Tech | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-14 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Haven | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | L 1-12 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 13-8 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law | Home - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | thisn is a Freshman/Sophmore meet | |
Mon., 5/19 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 8-7 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law Turf Field [Directions] | W 14-0 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC West SectionalChampionship | Away | 2:30 p.m. | @Amity | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Co-ed Sailing | Sound School | Away | TBA | New Haven | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | W 11-8 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-0 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Sat., 5/24 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | L 7-8 OT | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | TBA | @Sheehan | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Softball | East Haven | Home - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Baseball | Guilford | Away - Branford HS [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/11 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. II Championship | Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton [Directions] | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/16 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - USCG Academy | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - USCG Academy | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |